Surrogates  



How do you save humanity when the only thing that's real is you?

Surrogates (2009)

Watch Movie on Amazon

ActionScience FictionThriller

What do you think of Surrogates?

♥ Buy Surrogates Products

Surrogates Movie Overview

Set in a futuristic world where humans live in isolation and interact through surrogate robots, a cop is forced to leave his home for the first time in years in order to investigate the murders of others' surrogates.

Director: Jonathan Mostow

Release Date: 2009-09-24
Status: Released
Run time: 89 min / 1:29
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $122,444,772
Production Companies : Wintergreen Productions, Touchstone Pictures, Mandeville Films, Top Shelf Productions
Production Country: United States of America
Release Date: 2009-09-24
Status: Released
Run time: 89 min / 1:29
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $122,444,772

Watch Surrogates Movie Now



Tags: actionscience fictionthriller surrogates howdoyousavehumanitywhentheonlythingthat'srealisyou?united states of america jonathan mostow surrogates 2009   Surrogates German   Surrogates Spanish   Surrogates French   Surrogates Italian   Surrogates Georgian   Surrogates Dutch   Surrogates Russian  


Casts

Bruce Willis
as Tom Greer
Radha Mitchell
as Jennifer Peters
Rosamund Pike
as Maggie Greer
James Cromwell
as Dr. Lionel Canter
Ving Rhames
as Prophet
Helena Mattsson
as JJ the Blonde
Boris Kodjoe
as Andrew Stone
Ian Novick
as Andre
Devin Ratray
as Bobby Saunders
Jack Noseworthy
as Miles Strickland
Danny F. Smith
as Victim
Jeffrey De Serrano
as Armando
Michael Cudlitz
as Colonel Brendon
Trevor Donovan
as Surrie / Greer
Jennifer Alden
as Landlady
Michael Philip
as Uniformed Cop
James Francis Ginty
as Canter
Andrew Haserlat
as Undergrad #1
Justin Goodrich
as Undergrad #2
Rachel Sterling
as Assistant
Meta Golding
as Female Counsel
Taylor Cole
as Female Lawyer
Jordan Belfi
as Victor Welch
J.L. Highsmith
as Steinberg
Lisa Hernandez
as Female Newscaster
Kirk Hawkins
as Male Newscaster
Nicholas Purcell
as Pulaski / Commando
Max Murphy
as Captain
Victor Webster
as Lopez
Valerie Azlynn
as Bridget
David Klefeker
as Cop
Chad Williams
as Salesman
Mike Randy
as Hunk
Michael DeMello
as Gate Guard
Ron Murphy
as Pedestrian
David Conley
as Miller
Bruce-Robert Serafin
as Bud
Cody Christian
as Boy Canter
Todd Cahoon
as Brian
Ella Thomas
as Lisa
Gabriel Olds
as Agent #1
Eamon Brooks
as Agent #2
Rick Malambri
as Clerk
Anya Monzikova
as Beautiful Woman
Taylar Eliza
as Receptionist

Crew

Directing Jonathan Mostow Director
Writing Michael Ferris Writer
Writing John D. Brancato Writer
Production Max Handelman Producer
Production David Hoberman Producer
Production Todd Lieberman Producer
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Production Michelle Lewitt Casting
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Sound Richard Marvin Music
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Art Dan Webster Art Direction
Art Debbie Cutler Set Decoration
Art Fainche MacCarthy Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Johnson Costume Supervisor
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Animation
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Visual Effects Allen Hall Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Kris Cole Assistant Editor
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Crew Jim Ford Stunts
Art David E. Scott Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Candace Neal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up David Blair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Daniels Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Dion Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Raul Hernandez Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Emma C. Rotondi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jay Ferrara Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Carla Antonino Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Liz Bernstrom Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Brown Greenberg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Fitz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina LaSpina Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up R.J. McCasland Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Keith Sayer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Malinda Ballesteros Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Landon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Art Robin Brown Art Department Assistant
Art Sara Giustini Art Department Assistant
Art Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator
Art Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator
Production Marc L. Fusco Art Department Production Assistant
Art Andrew Max Cahn Assistant Art Director
Art E. David Cosier Assistant Art Director
Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Assistant Art Director
Art Curtis Corbitt Assistant Property Master
Art John F. O'Neil Assistant Property Master
Crew Neil Gahm Carpenter
Crew Stephen Gavin Carpenter
Crew Twig Johnson Carpenter
Crew Matt Meeds Carpenter
Crew Raymond Petrello Carpenter
Art Justin Holt Concept Artist
Art Scott Lukowski Conceptual Illustrator
Art Michael Broom Conceptual Illustrator
Art TyRuben Ellingson Conceptual Design
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer
Art Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Art Mark Oliver Greensman
Art Christopher Neely Leadman
Art Rich Andrade Leadman
Art Butch McCarthy Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Adam Roffman On Set Dresser
Art Ritchie Kremer Property Master
Art Jennifer Gerbino Property Master
Art Audra Avery Props
Art Aimee Butterfield Props
Art Noah Dubreuil Props
Art John Ryder Props
Art Melissa Cooperman Set Decoration Buyer
Art Nicole Zaks Set Decoration Buyer
Art Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Art Charisse Cardenas Set Designer
Art Stephen Christensen Set Designer
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Art Shadya H. Ballug Set Dresser
Art Abel Barbour Set Dresser
Art Stacey Bishop Set Dresser
Art Gary Chandler Set Dresser
Art Michael Geoghegan Set Dresser
Art Zack Gorman Set Dresser
Art Alanna Keenan Set Dresser
Art Thomas D. Krausz Set Dresser
Art Brian McKenzie Set Dresser
Art Brenden Morrison Set Dresser
Art Katrina Parsons Set Dresser
Art Michael Potter Set Dresser
Art Eric Ramirez Set Dresser
Art Michael Ricci Set Dresser
Art Dawn Marie Richard Set Dresser
Art Timothy Rowcroft Set Dresser
Art Michael Saari Set Dresser
Art Christopher Sawtelle Set Dresser
Art Gordon Tanner Set Dresser
Art Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
Art Cleo Wang Set Dresser
Art Mimi Watstein Set Dresser
Lighting Joshua Dreyfus Additional Gaffer
Lighting Charles R. Mathews Additional Lighting Technician
Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Antonio Ponti Assistant Camera
Lighting James R. Mitchell Best Boy Electric
Camera Brad Boyer Best Boy Grip
Camera Peter D'Angelo Best Boy Grip
Camera Warren A. Weberg Best Boy Grip
Camera James Barela Camera Loader
Camera Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Camera Joe Chess Camera Operator
Camera Mike Thomas Camera Operator
Camera Jason Ellson Camera Operator
Camera Brian Dowley Camera Operator
Camera Brant S. Fagan Camera Operator
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Camera Zack Shultz Camera Production Assistant
Camera Courtney Perkins Camera Production Assistant
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Kevin Cook Dolly Grip
Camera William D. Wynn Dolly Grip
Camera Peter Hand Dolly Grip
Camera Eric Komar Dolly Grip
Lighting Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett Electrician
Lighting Nathan Coscia Electrician
Lighting Tim Dunbar Electrician
Lighting Dru Dunnaway Electrician
Lighting Geoff Eads Electrician
Lighting Craig Gleason Electrician
Lighting Eric Goddard Electrician
Lighting Frank La Frazia Electrician
Lighting Ed Lalli Electrician
Lighting Phil Nason Electrician
Lighting Brian Scotti Electrician
Lighting Adam D. Bouchard Electrician
Lighting Robert Clark Electrician
Camera Maricella Ramirez First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Patrick Quinn First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Symon Mink First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Darryl Byrne First Assistant Camera
Camera Greg Luntzel First Assistant Camera
Lighting Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
Lighting John Priebe Gaffer
Lighting Evans Brown Gaffer
Crew Jason Bowen Generator Operator
Crew Brian A. Pitts Generator Operator
Crew Michael Peterson Generator Operator
Crew Jeff Tanger Generator Operator
Camera Abel Barbour Grip
Camera Joseph Battista Grip
Camera Paul Bulgin Grip
Camera Steven Burgess Grip
Camera Beecher Cotton Grip
Camera Heath Grant Grip
Camera Amanda Hannan Grip
Camera John R. Kaplan Grip
Camera Robert Knowles Grip
Camera Michael Rich Grip
Camera Dave Scranton Grip
Camera Silas Tyler Grip
Camera David Larue Key Grip
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Camera William M. Weberg Key Grip
Lighting Michael DiIeso Key Rigging Grip
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Camera Lee Kazista Libra Head Technician
Camera Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician
Camera Patrick Redmond Libra Head Technician
Camera Anthony Zibelli Libra Head Technician
Lighting Peter Boynton Lighting Technician
Lighting Christopher Franey Lighting Technician
Lighting Jesse Goldberg Lighting Technician
Lighting Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Lighting Technician
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Lighting Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Newton TerMeer Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Derek Contrado Rigging Grip
Lighting Robert Fitch Rigging Grip
Lighting Jake Forster Rigging Grip
Lighting Charles Ryan Rigging Grip
Lighting Jack Serino Rigging Grip
Lighting Al Bruce Rigging Grip
Camera Matt Fortlage Second Assistant Camera
Camera Scott Koenigsberg Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ulrike Lamster Second Assistant Camera
Camera Josh Friz Second Assistant Camera
Camera Terry Wolcott Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jamie Fitzpatrick Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jan Burgess Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Matt Thurber Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Christian J. Hollyer Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Visual Effects Matthew Adams 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Benson Shum Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Brown CG Artist
Visual Effects Chris Kwiatkowski CG Artist
Visual Effects Charles Lapage CG Artist
Visual Effects Ryan Mintenko CG Artist
Visual Effects Jessica Hee CG Artist
Visual Effects Marc Leidy CG Artist
Visual Effects Henry Parker CG Artist
Visual Effects Edward Quirk CG Artist
Crew Max Wood CG Supervisor
Crew Brian Emerson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Marshall Richard Krasser Compositing Supervisor
Crew L. Elizabeth Powers Compositor
Crew Kenny Lam Compositor
Crew Michael Adkisson Compositor
Crew Mark Curtis Compositor
Crew Sean O'Hara Compositor
Crew Mariana Acuña Acosta Compositor
Crew Ken Busick Compositor
Crew Chris Dawson Compositor
Crew Eric Deinzer Compositor
Crew David Fogg Compositor
Crew Brad Gayo Compositor
Crew Bruce Harris Compositor
Crew Linda Henry Compositor
Crew Soyoun Lee Compositor
Crew Anthony Mabin Compositor
Crew James Montalbano Compositor
Crew Junko Schugardt Compositor
Crew Ziad Seirafi Compositor
Crew Diana Marie Wells Compositor
Crew Edward Leroy Anderson Compositor
Visual Effects Tuong-Van Tran Generalist
Visual Effects Chris Longo I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Goodenough Lead Animator
Lighting Joshua Herrig Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Eileen O'Connor Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laurel Schneider Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chau Tong Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joe Carhart Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Russell Lum Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Robin Dicker Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eli Rarey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Amanda Roth Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tim Mulvihill Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Van Himbergen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lauren Carara Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Chad Lemieux Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Joseph Payo Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Adam Arcuragi Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Suzie Bohannon Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Samantha Humphreys Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Cabral Rock Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoff McAuliffe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lindy DeQuattro Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Val Kuklowsky ADR Editor
Sound Bruce Stubblefield ADR Editor
Sound Robert Troy ADR Editor
Sound Paulette Victor-Lifton ADR Supervisor
Sound Vanessa Lapato ADR Supervisor
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Joel Reidy Boom Operator
Sound David Raymond Boom Operator
Sound Ryan Baker Boom Operator
Sound Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor
Sound Val Kuklowsky Dialogue Editor
Sound Bruce Stubblefield Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
Sound Noah Blough Foley Editor
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Crew Brian Dinkins Mix Technician
Sound Jon Johnson Sound Designer
Sound Sandy Gendler Sound Editor
Sound Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Sound Tom Williams Sound Mixer
Sound David J. Schwartz Sound Mixer
Sound Brent Lestage Sound Mixer
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Editing Mark T. Osborne Colorist
Editing Nick Monton Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Stephen M. Rickert Jr. First Assistant Editor
Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Crew Wendy Overly Dialect Coach
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Directing Lisa Arnone Script Supervisor
Directing Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor
Crew Roger Dillingham Jr. Set Medic
Crew Ryan McPeake Set Medic
Crew Kim Quam Set Medic
Crew Ryan Whitcomb Set Medic
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Production Catherine A. McCabe Travel Coordinator
Production Irish Mardiroosian Travel Coordinator
Production Alicia Hanifin Additional Production Assistant
Crew Ronit Ravich-Boss Additional Script Supervisor
Directing Jill K. Perno Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Brett Robinson Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Matt Rawls Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Stefan Couture Assistant Craft Service
Production Benjamin C. Dewey Assistant Location Manager
Production Joe Piasecki Assistant Location Manager
Production Karen Stark Assistant Location Manager
Production Joshua Youman Assistant Location Manager
Production Nick Rufca Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Jonathan Champoux Assistant Property Master
Production Jonathan Montepare Producer's Assistant
Crew Nate Jones Actor's Assistant
Crew Johanna Silverman Actor's Assistant
Crew Tatjana Najdanovic Actor's Assistant
Production Kim Ferandelli Producer's Assistant
Production Stephanie Norton Producer's Assistant
Production Jared Marshall Producer's Assistant
Production Rebecca Windsor Producer's Assistant
Production Allison Bader Casting Assistant
Production Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant
Production Peter Dudgeon Casting Assistant
Production Wynne Tsing Casting Assistant
Crew Peter Lowe Chef
Sound Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
Production Todd Arnow Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kelsey Ettman Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Richard Mayerik Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Brooke Wheeler Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Laurie Bramhall Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Leonard Logsdail Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Ronck Costumer
Crew Ethan Fox Craft Service
Crew Brieann Rich Craft Service
Camera Daryl Richardson Dolly Grip
Editing Stephen Nakamura Digital Colorist
Crew Jon Campagna Driver
Crew James Divito Driver
Crew David Carlton White Driver
Production Elizabeth Banks Executive Producer
Production David Nicksay Executive Producer
Production Chris Bustard Extras Casting
Production Brandi S. Hawkins Extras Casting
Production Meagan Lewis Extras Casting
Production Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting
Production Aileen McCall Extras Casting Assistant
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Crew Matthew J. Hall Loader
Crew Michael Kowalczyk Loader
Production Pam Ellington First Assistant Accountant
Production Richard S. Wilson First Assistant Accountant
Directing Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
Directing John G. Scotti First Assistant Director
Directing Matt Rebenkoff Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Michael Peavey Pilot
Art Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Crew James Merrifield Intern
Costume & Make-Up Tom Macdonald Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Burke Key Set Costumer
Production Keith Balser Key Set Production Assistant
Production Brian Ketcham Location Assistant
Production Hyunsoo Moon Location Assistant
Production Andrew Jackson Murphy Location Assistant
Production Jason Quimby Location Assistant
Production Michael Robert Murray Location Assistant
Production Carolyn Pickman Location Casting
Production Briana Taylor Location Coordinator
Production Gregory Alpert Location Manager
Production Stuart Neumann Location Manager
Production Eric Jacobsen Location Production Assistant
Art Jeff N. Maclean Location Scout
Visual Effects Luca Bonatti Matte Painter
Crew John Vincent Mason Stunt Double
Crew John Vincent Mason Stunt Driver
Crew John Vincent Mason Stunts
Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Sound Thomas Vicari Scoring Mixer
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Sound Ken Thome Orchestrator
Sound Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
Art Nelson Hawthorne Painter
Production Amy Denning Winfrey Payroll Accountant
Production Katherine Kohler Payroll Accountant
Crew Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Tom Rebber Picture Car Coordinator
Production Nadia Randazzo Bombino Post Production Accountant
Crew Jill Breitzman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Production Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Production Dane Benton Production Assistant
Production Daryl Blonder Production Assistant
Production Bryan Boardley Production Assistant
Production Fritz Ceriales Production Assistant
Production Michael P. Cone Production Assistant
Production Jonathan Cortizo Production Assistant
Production Patrick Dawn Production Assistant
Production Dean Egan Production Assistant
Production Tyler Gagnon Production Assistant
Production Rob Goodrich Production Assistant
Production Brian Hakala Production Assistant
Production Ben Heald Production Assistant
Production Raymond Hernandez Production Assistant
Production Sean Huck Production Assistant
Production Kimmie Johnson Production Assistant
Production Jacob Kane Production Assistant
Production Zachary Kraft Production Assistant
Production David LaCarubba Production Assistant
Production Joseph Lavallee Production Assistant
Production Eric Lyons Production Assistant
Production Joshua Moulding Production Assistant
Production Matt Newcomb Production Assistant
Production Matthew E. Pado Production Assistant
Production John Passarini Production Assistant
Production Richard Purgill Production Assistant
Production Dan Rafeld Production Assistant
Production Melissa Rosal Production Assistant
Production Claire Severance Production Assistant
Production Ryan Spenser Production Assistant
Production Jessica L. Therrien Production Assistant
Production Kal Thompson Production Assistant
Production Stuart Valberg Production Assistant
Production Katharine Wood Production Assistant
Production Matthew Rutler Production Assistant
Production Michael Ficara Production Assistant
Production Una Green Production Assistant
Production Jonathon Schermerhorn Production Assistant
Production Ross Coscia Production Assistant
Production Jennie Shope Production Assistant
Production Kori Sparks Production Assistant
Production Scooter Perrotta Production Assistant
Production Daniel A. Mondschain Production Coordinator
Production Michael Anders Production Coordinator
Production Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator
Production Bill Lopez-Arjona Production Driver
Crew Ross Tatelman Production Office Assistant
Crew Richard Cambria Propmaker
Crew Chris Fix Propmaker
Crew John Ruggieri Pyrotechnician
Production Jennifer K. Jacobs Second Assistant Accountant
Production Joshua Mandel Second Assistant Accountant
Production Cabernet Murray Second Assistant Accountant
Production Mele K.T. Locey Second Assistant Accountant
Directing Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
Directing Mark Trapenberg Second Assistant Director
Directing Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jessica Franks Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Lee-Anthony Holloway Second Unit
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Directing Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Rosa J. Colón Set Costumer
Crew Eric Olin Anderson Set Production Assistant
Crew Kenneth Donaldson Set Production Assistant
Crew Chad Goyette Set Production Assistant
Crew Stephen Marchessault Set Production Assistant
Crew J.P. Ouellette Set Production Assistant
Crew Allan Rafael Set Production Assistant
Crew Paul Anthony Speziale Set Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Sweeney Set Production Assistant
Crew Jeffery Mannarini Set Production Assistant
Crew Jason Neudecker Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Scott Reid Set Production Assistant
Crew Kristie Thompson Set Production Assistant
Crew Josh Woolf Set Production Assistant
Crew Ben Record Special Effects Assistant
Crew Bob Williams Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Grady Holder Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician
Crew Steven Munson Special Effects Technician
Crew Kenneth Salter Special Effects Technician
Crew David Scheper Special Effects Technician
Crew Dirk Rogers Special Effects Technician
Crew Darin Bouyssou Special Effects Technician
Crew Joe Giles Special Effects Technician
Crew Jason Pinsker Special Effects Technician
Crew Lino Stavole Special Effects Technician
Crew Jordan Snowhook Special Effects Technician
Crew Fred Fein Stand In
Crew Brian K. Fernandes Stand In
Crew Mugisha Feruzi Stand In
Crew Chase Hall Stand In
Crew Jeff Tidwell Stand In
Crew Ben Skinner Stand In
Crew Eric Bruno Borgman Stand In
Crew Meegan E. Godfrey Stunts
Crew Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Crew Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator
Crew Matthew Taylor Stunt Double
Crew Jodi Lyn Brockton Stunt Double
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Double
Crew Larry Rippenkroeger Stunt Double
Crew Stuart F. Wilson Stunt Double
Crew Kevin Derr Stunt Double
Crew Jacob Chambers Stunt Double
Crew Natasha Kassar Stunt Double
Crew Eddie Braun Stunt Driver
Crew Christopher Gordon Stunt Driver
Crew Mike Massa Stunt Driver
Crew Jeff Medeiros Stunt Driver
Crew Todd Mello Stunt Driver
Crew Allan Padelford Stunt Driver
Crew Daniel Pera Stunt Driver
Crew Brieann Rich Stunt Driver
Crew Nicholas Rich Stunt Driver
Crew Marc Scizak Stunt Driver
Crew Luke Kearney Stunt Driver
Crew Brett Smrz Stunt Driver
Crew Simone Bargetze Stunts
Crew Janene Carleton Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew Steve DeCastro Stunts
Crew Katie Eischen Stunts
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Crew Alisa Hensley Stunts
Crew Jennifer Lamb Stunts
Crew Michelle Lee Stunts
Crew Dustin Meier Stunts
Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
Crew Tim Buchanan Stunts
Crew Jwaundace Candece Stunts
Crew Don Hewitt Jr. Stunts
Crew Paul Marini Stunts
Crew Naomi Petersen Stunts
Crew Bill Anagnos Stunts
Crew Jonathan Arthur Stunts
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Crew Melissa Barker Stunts
Crew Erik Betts Stunts
Crew Jay Boryea Stunts
Crew Norman Douglass Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Tim Garris Stunts
Crew Sean Graham Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Crew Joanne Lamstein Stunts
Crew Katie Letien Stunts
Crew John Patrick McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Rick Miller Stunts
Crew Declan Mulvey Stunts
Crew Jonathan Nosan Stunts
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Crew Louis Provenzano Stunts
Crew Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts
Crew David Shumbris Stunts
Crew Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts
Crew Dave Van Zeyl Stunts
Crew Anthony Vincent Stunts
Crew Barbara Lee-Belmonte Stunts
Crew Kurt D. Lott Utility Stunts
Crew Luis Moco Utility Stunts
Sound Scott Stambler Supervising Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Susanna Brown Tailor
Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Captain
Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Production Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager
Crew Lena Fennema Utility Stunts
Crew Colin Follenweider Utility Stunts
Crew Greg Harris Utility Stunts
Crew Paul Leonard Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Li Utility Stunts
Crew Ian Mclaughlin Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin Rogers Utility Stunts
Crew Vicki Silva Compositor
Art Peter Konig Concept Artist
Art Diana Walczak Concept Artist
Production Charlie Coffou Data Management Technician
Camera Niels Nielsen Data Wrangler
Camera Joe Wehmeyer Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Austin Basile Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mike Beckman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kirstin Bradfield Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dan Brittain Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Manda Cheung Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Corey Coates Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Joseph DiValerio Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tim Fescoe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jaime Fortuno-Lavin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mark Scott Friedman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jerry Hall Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Robin Hobart Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jay Lalime Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthias Lowry Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Cornelia Magas Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Piombino Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ricardo Quintero Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richard Servello Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brian Sorbo Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tomaso Tartarotti Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Patrick Thompson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jamal Knight Digital Compositor
Visual Effects James Holt Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Justin Kosnikowski Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Keith Leung Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Yoon See Ng Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathew Krentz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Stewart Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matt Yeoman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Craig Crawford Digital Compositor
Crew Mauricio Baiocchi Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Montell Baiochi Digital Supervisor
Crew Asa Hammond Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects Derek Wolfe VFX Artist
Visual Effects Derek Wolfe Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects David Stopford Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Jeffrey Charles Higgins Visual Effects Technical Director
Camera Stanley A. Dellimore Head of Layout
Visual Effects Aleksandar Djordjevic Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Chris Uyede Modeling
Production Mo Mohamoud Production Assistant
Directing Aurora Warfield Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Sean Carroll Visual Effects
Visual Effects Grzegorz Jonkajtys Visual Effects
Visual Effects Anu Liikkanen Visual Effects
Visual Effects John Cherniack VFX Artist
Visual Effects Drew Daleo VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Hunt VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jeremy Price VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason Maher VFX Artist

Similar Movies



















Surrogates Web Search

How do you save humanity when the only thing that's real is you?

Watch Movie on Amazon Buy Movie Ticket Deal

Watch Surrogates Movie Online

Surrogates Movie Reviews

How do you save humanity when the only thing that's real is you?

Watch Movie on Amazon Buy Movie Ticket Deal

Add your Review


Download Movie

  • Surrogates is a 2009 American science fiction mystery film, based on the 2005–2006 comic book series The Surrogates.Directed by Jonathan Mostow, it stars Bruce Willis as Tom Greer, an FBI agent who ventures out into the real world to investigate the murder of surrogates (humanoid remote controlled robots). It also stars Radha Mitchell, Rosamund Pike, Boris Kodjoe, Ving Rhames, and James ...

  • Critics Consensus: Though it sports a slick look and feel, Surrogates fails to capitalize on a promising premise, relying instead on mindless action and a poor script.

  • Set in a futuristic world where humans live in isolation and interact through surrogate robots, a cop is forced to leave his home for the first time in years in order to investigate the murders of others' surrogates.

  • This movie is a lot of fun. I last saw it in theaters years ago and am happy to add it to my collection (I don't often buy movies). Most of modern society use a real life surrogate/avatar to go about their daily lives, as they control it from their home via a virtual reality type program.

  • In 2054; everybody experiences life through surrogates controlled from the safety of their own homes. When a couple of surrogates are murdered; an FBI agent must leave his home for the first time in years to investigate the murders.

  • Michelle Pine, board member, chair of the Surrogates Advisory Committee Michelle Pine is a special education teacher for students with mild disabilities at an alternative high school in Klamath Falls, Oregon, having previously taught special education and Language Arts in Portland.

  • Surrogate motherhood, practice in which a woman (the surrogate mother) bears a child for a couple unable to produce children in the usual way, usually because the wife is infertile or otherwise unable to undergo pregnancy.In so-called traditional surrogacy, the surrogate mother is impregnated through artificial insemination with the sperm of the husband.

  • There is a Surrogate’s Court located in each County of New York State. The court deals with all types of matters related to decedents and their estates.

  • Page 1 DEFAULT SURROGATE CONSENT STATUTES January 1, 2018 Explanation: The descriptors in the chart are generalizations of statutory language and not quotations, so the statutes must be consulted for precise meaning. The default surrogacy statute language varies from state to state and the listed descriptors generally hold the following meanings:

  • In this equation, M t and M ∞ are, respectively, the sorption (g surrogate/g plastic) at time t and the sorption at equilibrium (or "infinite" time), α is the ratio of the volume of the ...